?

Log in

Brittany brought it back - The Dark-haired Number with Bedroom Eyes [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Erica Elyse

[ website | I hate Long Island... ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Brittany brought it back [Aug. 7th, 2006|02:20 pm]
Erica Elyse
----------Last Person Who -------------
x. Slept in your bed: me
x. Saw you cry: Viv
x. Made you cry: me
x. You shared a drink with: Brittany
x. You went to the movies: Viv
x. You went to the mall with: Brittany
x. Yelled at you: Viv
x. Sent you an email: um.. Facebook?

---------------HAVE YOU EVER---------------
x. Have you ever liked someone who hadn't like you?: they usually end up liking me...I'm persistent
x. Said "I Love You" and meant it? always
x. Gotten in a fight with your pet: haha...all the time, Wes is so the favourite
x. Been to California: nope
x. Been to Hawaii: nope
x. Been to Mexico: yup
x. Been to Europe: nope
x. Been to Canada: nope...apparently, I havent been that many places...seconded
x. Danced naked: yeah
x. Do you have a crush on someone: yess
x. What book are you reading now: ugh none...I have no time
x. Worst feeling in the world: helpless
x. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal? just Tristan
x. What's under your bed: mostly shoes
x. Favorite sport to watch: gymnastics!
x. Siblings: 1
x. Location: NY
x. College plans: um...get into one?
x. Boyfriend/Girlfriend: yes maam

------------------------EXTRA STUFF----------------------
x. Do you do drugs: not really anymore
x. Do you drink: sure
x. What are you most scared of: people shattering and moving cars without drivers
x. Where do you want to get married: The real question here is ...Do I WANT to get married
x. Who do you really hate: hmm... Caitlin, China, Katie...anyone that really hurts me or people that I love
x. Been in Love: yes
x. Do you drive: ha, no I'm terribly afraid of killing someone
x. Do you have a job: yes, I'm a MAC artist and I rule
x. Do you like being around people: only a selct few, not most people

----------------STUFF---------------------
x. Have you ever cried over something or someone of the opposite sex did: usually thats the case
x. Do you have a "type" of person you always go for? not really
x. Want someone you don't have right now: no
x. Are you lonely right now: just bored
x. Song thats sticks in your head a lot: a bunch
x. Do you want to get married: yes, but I'm not allowed to at the moment
x. Do you want kids: yes, 3...a boy and two girls

----------------FAVORITE---------------------
x. Room in house: bedroom, if only it were clean the way I want it
x. music: most things but I esp like punk rock
x. Band(s): shhh
x. Color: pink and like emerald green
x. Perfume or cologne?: perfume?
x. Month: November
x. Stone: Pink diamonds

--------------IN THE LAST WEEK, HAVE YOU---------------
x. Cried: yes
x. Bought something:yes, makeup...60% bitches
x. Gotten sick: yes
x. Sang: yes
x. Wanted to tell someone you loved them: yes, and then did so
x. Met someone new: yup
x. Missed someone: yes
x. Hugged someone: yes
x. Kissed someone: yes

----------- I N F O R M A T I O N ------------
Name: Erica Elyse
Status: Dangerously In Love
Sex: female
Birthday: November 7,1985
Hair color: brown at this exact moment but it might be red by the end of the day
Eye color: green
Height: 5'3"

----------- F A S H I O N | S T U F F --------------
Where is your favorite place to shop for clothes?: H&M and forever 21 cause I'm a broke bitch
Favorite designer?: umm...marc jacobs
What is your sexiest outfit?: everything I wear is pretty damn sexy
What is your most comfortable outfit?: yoga pants and an urban t shirt
What do you usually wear? jeans and a t

-------------- S P E C I F I C S -------------------
What kind of shampoo do you use?: I'm using philosophy's sheer splendor right now
What are you listening to right now: jason mraz
Who is the last person that called you? viv
How many buddies are online right now? 24

------------- F A V O R I T E S ---------------
Foods: I like it all but I esp like mexican cause you can never go wrong
girls names: Sadira Vivienna, Sadie for short, Danielle Victoria
Boys names: Holden
Subjects in school: English
Animals: puppies!

---------------- H A V E | Y O U | E V E R -------------
Given anyone a bath? yes
Bungee jumped?: hell no!
Ever been in love?: yes
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: yeah
Cried when someone died? Yes
Fallen for your best friend?: ha, yes
Done something you regret?: yes

------------- C U R R E N T---------------------
Music: didn't I just say Jason?
smell: sugar cookie
Desktop picture: something MAC related
DVD in player: The Notebook

--------------- A R E | Y O U ---------------------
Understanding: yes
Open-minded: yes
Arrogant: no
Insecure: of course
Random: uh-huh
Hungry: usually
Smart: terribly
Healthy: thats debatable
Shy: yes
Difficult: exceptionally
Bored easily: unfortunetly
Obsessed: with nearly everything
Angry: easily
Sad: occassionally
Happy: mostly
Hyper: not as often

--------- W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A --------
Kill? China
Slap? China
Get really wasted with?: I never want to get really wasted...it's so...wasteful
Sex it up with: I wanna sex you up!

------------------ R A N D O M ---------------------
In the morning I: am usually not awake
All you need is: friends
Love is: love
Playing with: your mom
opposite sex you're interested in?: not much

--------- W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R ---------------
Coke or Pepsi: coke
Flowers or candy: ugh neither
Tall or short: not short

--------------- W H O ---------------
Makes you laugh the most: myself
Makes you smile: my bitches

-------------- D O | Y O U | E V E R -----------------
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to IM you? when I was like 12
Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: for a day
Wish you were younger: yes
Cry because someone said something to you?: not frequently

----------------- N U M B E R --------------
Of times I have had my heart broken: multiple
Of CD's I own: a few
Of scars on my body: bunches
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: petitesirene
2006-08-17 05:40 pm (UTC)
are you really 5'3? god i am so freakin' short!

and you are also scared of the people behind you.

i miss you and i have no idea what is happening in your crazy little world. call/IM/message me. i'll just be sitting here listening to 'halfway home' on repeat until you do... yes, that is a threat.

lovelovelove,
me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: delusive
2006-10-13 05:55 am (UTC)
This is totally random, but I got to your journal via maccosmetics and I copied this survey to do in my own journal, and I just think it's so random and weird that my middle name is Elyse too and your birthday is only 2 days after mine. Strange!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: delusive
2006-10-13 05:56 am (UTC)
OH, and we have the same hair and eye colour and are the same height. WE ARE LIKE TWINS, haha.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)